CIS Secondary Rugby League

 CIS Rugby League is an individual nomination sport in 2024.

 

GIRLS

SECONDARY GIRLS  16&U RUGBY LEAGUE TRIALS

Nomination Details

Type: Schools nominate individual players directly to CIS via the CIS Website

Due: Wednesday 1 May 2024

Detail: CIS Website - Nomination Info Link

CIS Website - Nomination Link

 

Event Details

CIS 16&U Girls Rugby League Trials 

Date: Wednesday 8 May 2024

Detail:  CIS Website - Event Link

 

PATHWAY

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the CIS 16&U Rugby League Team to compete at the Australian Secondary School Rugby League National Championships on Fri 28 Jun 2024  — Fri 05 Jul 2024 in Port MacQuarie.

  • The team has not been selected yet in 2024.

 

 

SECONDARY GIRLS 18&U RUGBY LEAGUE TRIALS

Nomination Details

Type: Schools nominate individual players directly to CIS via the CIS Website

Due: Thursday 9 May 2024

Detail: CIS Website - Nomination Info Link

CIS Website - Nomination Link

 

Event Details

CIS 18&U Girls Rugby League Trials 

Date: Thursday 16 May 2024

Detail:  CIS Website - Event Link

 

PATHWAY

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the CIS 18&U Rugby League Team to compete at the Australian Secondary School Rugby League National Championships on Saturday 6 July  — Friday 12 Jul 2024 in Coffs Harbour.

  • The team has not been selected yet for 2024.

 

BOYS 

15&U BOYS

SECONDARY BOYS 18&U RUGBY LEAGUE TRIALS

Nomination Details

Type: Schools nominate individual players directly to CIS via the CIS Website

Due: Wednesday 1 May 2024

Detail:  CIS Website - Nomination Info Link

CIS Website - Nomination Link

 

Event Details

CIS 15&U Boys Rugby League Trials 

Date: Wednesday 8 May 2024

Detail:  CIS Website - Event Link

 

 

 PATHWAY

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected to attend the CIS 15&U Rugby League Trials  and Team selection on Saturday 25 - Monday 27 May at the Sydney Academy of Sport and Recreation in Narrabean.

  • The team has not been selected yet for 2024.

 Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the CIS 15&U Rugby League Team to compete at the Australian Schoolboys Rugby League Championships on Fri 28 Jun 2024  — Fri 05 Jul 2024 in Port MacQuarie

  • The team has not been selected yet for 2024.

 

 18&U BOYS

CIS 18&U RUGBY LEAGUE TRIALS

Nomination Details

Type: Schools nominate individual players directly to CIS via the CIS Website

Due: Wednesday 8 May 2024

Detail: CIS Website - Nomination Info Link

CIS Website - Nomination Link

 

Event Details

CIS 18&U Rugby League 

Date: Wednesday 15 May 2024

Detail: CIS Website - Event Link

 

PATHWAY

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected to attend the CIS 18&U Rugby League Camp on Saturday 25 May - Monday 27 May 2024 at the Sydney Academy of Sport and Recreation in Narabeen. 

  • The team has not been selected yet for 2024.

 

 Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the CIS 18&U Rugby League Team to compete at the Australian  Rugby League Championships on Saturday 6 July - Friday 12 July  2024 in Coffs Harbour.

  • The team has not been selected yet for 2024.

 

 


ARCHIVES

 2023

PATHWAY

GIRLS - Represented CIS

18&U 

  • Hayley Patterson of Mountain View Adventist College

16&U

  • Modesty Tafeuni of Regents Park Christian School.
  • Timelia Seuala of Mt Annan Christian College

BOYS - Represented CIS

15&U

  • Denzel Amone of Cedars Christian College
  • Eratys Roberts of Tyndale Christian College

18&U

  • Lachlan Bonell of Carinya Christian School - Tamworth.
  • Joshua Tonga of Regents Park Christian School

 

2021

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected to attend the CIS 18&U Rugby League Camp to be held Saturday 29 May - Monday 31 May 2021 

  • Kini Lawrence of Bethel Christian School
  • Lachlan Broederlow of Regents Park Christian School

 

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the CIS 18&U Rugby League Team to compete at the Australian Schoolboys Rugby League Championships to be held Friday 25 June - Friday 2 July 2021

  • Kini Lawrence of Bethel Christian School
  • Lachlan Broederlow of Regents Park Christian School

 

2019

CSSA 15&U Rugby League Nominations 2019

CSSA 18&U Rugby League Nominations 2019

 

2018

CSSA 15&U Rugby League Nominations 2018

CSSA 18&U Rugby League Nominations 2018

 

2016

15&U 

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected to attend the CIS 15&U Rugby League Camp to be held Saturday 21 - Monday 23 May 2016

  • Zane Jeggers of Inaburra School
  • Logan Samuels of Mt View Adventist School
  • Tua Afele of Mt View Adventist School
  • Brendan McGreanor of Pacific Hills Christian School
  • Stephen Deane of Pacific Hills Christian School
  • Corey Stutchbury of Penrith Christian School
  • James Vella of Penrith Christian School
  • Corey Nicholson of Richard Johnson Anglican School
  • Isaac Papalii of Richard Johnson Anglican School
  • John Wesley Vunga of Richard Johnson Anglican School
  • Matthew Komolafe of Toongabbie Christian School
  • Will Hughes of Toongabbie Christian School

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the CIS 15&U Rugby League Team to compete at the SSA 15&U National School Boys Rugby League Championships to be held Sunday 26 June - Friday 1 July 2016 in Port Macquarie.

  • Zane Jeggers of Inaburra School
  • Brendan McGreanor of Pacific Hills Christian School
  • Corey Nicholson of Richard Johnson Anglican School
  • Isaac Papalii of Richard Johnson Anglican School
  • Matthew Komolafe of Toongabbie Christian School

 

18&U

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected to attend the CIS 18&U Rugby League Camp to be held Saturday 21 - Monday 23 May 2016 

  • Giordan Patea of Macarthur Adventist College
  • Hosea Leuea of Macarthur Adventist College
  • Alfred Iva of Mt View Adventist College
  • Brad Baker of Orange Christian School
  • Matteson Johns of Sutherland Shire Christian School
  • Harrison McKeon of St George Christian School

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the CIS 18&U Rugby League Team to compete at the SSA 18&U National School Boys Rugby League Championships to be held Sunday 10 - Friday 15 July 2016 in Brisbane QLD.

  • Giordan Patea of Macarthur Adventist College
  • Hosea Leuea Macarthur Adventist College
  • Matteson Johns of Sutherland Shire Christian School
  • Harrison McKeon of St George Christian School

 

2015

15&U

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected to attend the CIS 15&U Rugby League Camp to be held Saturday 23 - Monday 25 May 2015

  • Logan Brailey of Illawarra Christian School - Cordeaux
  • Zane Jeggers of Inaburra School
  • Jarrod Fletcher of Macarthur Adventist School
  • Karl Langi of Macarthur Adventist School
  • Wanyei Tare of Macarthur Adventist School
  • Logan Kepu of Sutherland Shire Christian School
  • Jordan Te Wani of Wyong Christian School

No CSSA students were selected in the NSWCIS 15&U Rugby League team in 2015

18&U 

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected to attend the CIS 18&U Rugby League Camp to be held Saturday 23 - Monday 25 May 2015 

  • Nathan Smith of Charlton Christian College
  • Isaac Rabuatoka of Macarthur Adventist College
  • Alex Magus of Pacific Hills Christian School
  • Rai Rabuku of Regents Park Christian School
  • Tui Katoa of Regents Park Christian School
  • Henry Fuimaono of Richard Johnson Anglican School
  • Matteson Johns of Sutherland Shire Christian School
  • Jacob Giuliano of William Carey Christian School

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the CIS 18&U Rugby League Team to compete at the SSA 18&U National School Boys Rugby League Championships to be held Sunday 5 - Friday 10 July 2015 in Wollongong.

  • Isaac Rabuatoka of Macarthur Adventist College
  • Henry Fuimaono of Richard Johnson Anglican School
  • Matteson Johns of Sutherland Shire Christian School

 

2014

15&U

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected to attend the CIS 15&U Rugby League Camp to be held Saturday 24 - Monday 26 May 2014

  • Alexander Myles of Penrith Christian School
  • Iakopo Esera of Richard Johnson Anglican School
  • Lealofisa Papaliitele of Richard Johnson Anglican School
  • Tuipulotu Katoa of Richard Johnson Anglican School
  • Dallas Gundy-Clarke of Taree Christian School
  • Sam Arcella of Toongabbie Christian School

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the CIS 15&U Rugby League Team to attend the SSA 15 Years & Under National School Boys Rugby League Championships to be held Sunday 22 - Friday 27 June 2014, to be held in Tamworth, NSW.

  • Luke McWilliam of Pacific Hills Christian School
  • Iakopo Esera of Richard Johnson Anglican School
  • Tuipulotu Katoa of Richard Johnson Anglican School
  • Dallas Gundy-Clarke of Taree Christian School
  • Sam Arcella of Toongabbie Christian School

18&U

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected to attend the CIS 18&U Rugby League Camp to be held Saturday 24 - Monday 26 May 2014

  • David Patello of Mt View Adventist College
  • Jahmarley Fuimaono of Mt View Adventist College
  • Robert Afele of Mt View Adventist College
  • Hayden McWilliam of Pacific Hills Christian School
  • Travis Dell of Pacific Hills Christian School
  • William Papaliitele of Richard Johnson Anglican School
  • Niumaia Ravitu of William Carey Christian School

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the CIS 18&U Rugby League Team to compete at the SSA 18&U National School Boys Rugby League Championships to be held Sunday 6 - Friday 11 July 2014 in Darwin, NT.

  • David Patello of Mt View Adventist College
  • Jahmarley Fuimaono of Mt View Adventist College
  • Robert Afele of Mt View Adventist College
  • Hayden McWilliam of Pacific Hills Christian School